Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Leigh Genesis FC app

View
Dynamite are Ready to bring Disability Football Home...
Dynamite are Ready to bring Disability Football Home...
Disability Dynamite
U17 Solar Are Champions...
U17 Solar Are Champions...
Under 17 Solar
U8 Supernova Girls Claim the Cup...
U8 Supernova Girls Claim the Cup...
Under 8 Supernova Girls
U14 Pheonix into SMGL Cup Final...
U14 Pheonix into SMGL Cup Final...
Under 14 Pheonix Girls
Girls Go Wild at Genesis...
Girls Go Wild at Genesis...
Club News

Match centre

Results

Wed 17 Apr
h
Under 13 Creation Bury Athletic U13
League 2 – 2
D
h
Under 17 Originals Bruche Athletic FC U17
League 7 – 1
W
Mon 15 Apr
h
Under 15 Resistors Whelley Alexandra FC U15 Celtic
League 3 – 7
L
Sun 14 Apr
a
Under 10 Reactors Britannia U10
League 2 – 2
D
a
League W – L
L
a
Under 11 Meteors Westhoughton Panthers U11
League L – W
W
a
Under 11 Turbines Ashton Town U11
League L – W
W
h
Under 17 Originals Appleton U17
League 2 – 2
D
a
Under 17 Solar Widnes Dragons U17
League 4 – 1
L
a
Under 9 Asteroid Girls Roach Dynamos U9
League W – L
L
a
Under 10 Rockets Girls Salford U10 Girls
League L – W
W
Sat 13 Apr
h
Under 7 Atoms Ladybridge Wolves U7
League W – L
W
h
Under 7 Microbes Ladybridge Leopards U7
League W – L
W
a
Under 8 Transformers HSM Lions U8
League 3 – 3
D
a
Under 8 Generation Horwich RMI Jets U8
League L – W
W
h
League W – L
W
h
Under 11 Evolution Billinge Juniors U11
League W – L
W
h
Under 11 Stars Bolton Town Tigers U11
League W – L
W
a
Under 13 Creation Boothstown Buccaneers U13
League 2 – 7
W
a
Under U21 Graphite Moston U21
League 5 – 3
L
a
League 2 – 1
L
Thu 11 Apr
a
Under 17 Solar Bruche Athletic FC U17's
League 1 – 2
W
Wed 10 Apr
h
Under 15 Force Newton le Willows U15
League 1 – 2
L
Sun 7 Apr
h
Under 10 Reactors Golbourne Sports U10
Cup L – W
L
h
Under 10 Storm Pennington Panthers U10
League L – W
L
a
Under 11 Turbines Hindley Junior Rangers U11
League L – W
W
h
League 3 – 1
W
h
First Team Clay Brow
League 2 – 3
L
Sat 6 Apr
h
League L – W
L
h
Under 7 Microbes Oxford Grove Wildcats U7
Friendly L – W
L
h
Under 8 Transformers Jogobola Yellows U8
League 3 – 3
D
h
Under 8 Generation HSM Cheetahs U8
League W – L
W
h
Cup W – L
W
a
Under 11 Evolution Warrington Town FC U11 Wires
League 3 – 3
D
a
Under 12 Electrons Farnworth Hurricanes U12
League 2 – 2
D
a
Under 12 Plasma A&T Titans U12
League W – L
L
h
Under 15 Resistors Prestwich FC U15 Blades
League 0 – 7
L
a
Under 14 Pheonix Girls Urmston Lightening U14 Girls
Cup 0 – 2
W
h
Under 16 Comet Girls Stockport County Ladies U16
League 0 – 3
L

Fixtures

Sat 20 Apr
a
Under 15 Resistors North Walkden Rangers U15's
League TBC
h
Under 16 Comet Girls No Game
Training TBC
Sun 21 Apr
h
Under 10 Rockets Girls Prestwich Marauders U10 Girls
League TBC
Sat 27 Apr
a
Under 15 Resistors Prestwich FC U15 Blades
League TBC
h
Under 16 Comet Girls Bury FC U16 Girls
League TBC
  • Community Project

    FA Wildcats
  • Home Of Leigh Genesis

    Lowton High School
  • Partnership

    Just B.U C.I.C
  • Anti Bullying Policy For Football Clubs

    Anti Bullying Policy For Football Clubs
  • Child protection

    CEOP
  • Youth Football Silent Weekend 2014

Affiliations

Club sponsors