Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Leigh Genesis FC app

View

Club House Trophy Cabinet

7 months ago By Chris Cherry

The club is looking to have a trophy cabinet made in the clubhouse. If anyone has the skills required for this task please contact Rob 07847 898343

The club is looking to have a trophy cabinet made in the clubhouse.
If anyone has the skills required for this task please contact Rob 07847 898343

Updated 22:11 - 27 Feb 2018 by Chris Cherry

Where next?

World Book Day 01/03/18 World Book Day is just around the corner if your child needs a costume head over to Party Delights for hundreds of brilliant book character costumes!

Comments

Loading comments

Results
Sun 21 Oct
a
Under 9 Asteroid Girls Bury U9 Girls
League L – W
W
h
Under 10 Reactors Leigh Genesis U10 Nuclear
League L – W
L
h
League L – W
L
a
Under 10 Nuclear Leigh Genesis U10 Reactors
League L – W
W
h
Under 11 Meteors Leigh Genesis U11 Turbines
League W – L
W
a
Under 11 Turbines Leigh Genesis U11 Meteors
League W – L
L
a
Under 13 Protons Shevington U13 Navy
League 4 – 6
W
h
Under 14 Apollo Shevington U14 Navy
League P – P
P
a
Under 15 Force Cherrybrook U15 Celtic
Cup 2 – 1
L
a
Under 17 Originals Leigh Genesis U17 Solar
League 0 – 2
W
h
League 0 – 2
L
h
First Team Halsall
Cup 4 – 4
W
a
Under 10 Rockets Girls Haslingden U9 Girls
League W – L
L
Sat 20 Oct
h
Under 10 Cosmos Hindley Green U10 Athletic
League W – L
W
h
Under 11 Evolution Seneley & Garswood U11 Eagles
League W – L
W
h
Under 11 Stars Oxford Grove U11 Tigers
Cup W – L
W
a
Under 12 Electrons Horwich RMI U12
Friendly 1 – 4
W
h
Under 13 Creation Winton U13 Yellows
League 5 – 4
W
h
Under 14 Galaxy AFC Monton U14 Thunder
League P – P
P
h
Under U21 Graphite Pennine Juniors U21
League 1 – 2
L
a
Under 14 Pheonix Girls Salford United U14 Devils
Cup 9 – 1
L
a
Under 16 Comet Girls Golborne U14 Girls
League 1 – 0
L
Sun 14 Oct
a
Under 10 Reactors Cherrybrook Juniors U10 Tigers
Cup W – L
L
a
Under 10 Storm Shevington U10 Sky
Cup W – L
L
a
Under 11 Meteors Hindley Juniors U11 Rangers
League L – W
W
h
Under 11 Turbines Robin Park U11
League W – L
W
h
League 2 – 1
W
h
Under 14 Apollo Shevington U14 Sky
League 0 – 9
L
h
Under 15 Force Birchwood JFC U15 Rangers
Cup 8 – 0
W
h
Under 17 Originals Monk JFC U17 Rangers
League 6 – 3
W
a
Under 17 Solar Lymm Piranhas U17 Pheonix
League 1 – 2
W
a
Cup 1 – 4
W
h
Under 9 Asteroid Girls Mossbank JFC U9 Girls
League W – L
W
h
Under 10 Rockets Girls Bolton County U10 Girls
League W – L
W
Sat 13 Oct
h
Under 8 Transformers Horwich St Marys U8 Lions
League P – P
P
h
Under 8 Generation Hindley Juniors U8 Bears
League P – P
P
a
Under 8 Fusion Ladybridge U8 Pumas
League W – L
L
a
Under 9 Neutrons Horwich RMI U9 Diesels
Friendly L – W
W
h
Under 12 Plasma Oxford Grove U12 Tigers
League P – P
P
a
Under 13 Creation Adlington JFC U13 Vipers
League P – P
P
a
League P – P
P
a
Under U21 Graphite Pennine Juniors FC U21
League 3 – 3
D
a
Under 14 Pheonix Girls Richmond Rovers U14 Girls
League 0 – 1
W
h
League 2 – 1
W
h
Under 16 Comet Girls Tiki Taka U16 PSG Girls
League 1 – 4
L

News sponsor

Affiliations

Club sponsors